Weather

Elections 2009

Lok Sabha Election Schedule
Date of Issue of Notification: 28-Mar-09
Last Date for Making Nominations: 04-Apr-09
Date of Scrutiny of Nominations: 06-Apr-09
Last Date of Withdrawal of Nominations: 08-Apr-09
Date of Poll: 16, 23, 30-Apr-09
Date of Counting: 16-May-09
Date before which Election shall be Completed: 28-May-09

Chief Electoral Officer, Pune, Maharashtra

District

Name of Officer

STD Code

Telephone Number

Fax Number

Pune

Smt.Varsha Uthbal

020

26122348 (Off)

26332599(Resi)

26122348


Voters

Sr.No.

PC & PC NO

AC No

AC

District

Male

Female

Total

1

Shirur-36

195

Junnar

Pune

128037

123583

251620

2

Shirur-36

196

Ambegaon

Pune

120777

115743

236520

3

Shirur-36

197

Khed Alandi

Pune

132111

121469

253580

4

Shirur-36

198

Shirur

Pune

143472

130690

274162

5

Baramati-35

199

Daund

Pune

125103

116686

241789

6

Baramati-35

200

Indapur

Pune

125134

115761

240895

7

Baramati-35

201

Baramati

Pune

141477

134458

275935

8

Baramati-35

202

Purandhar

Pune

131347

120122

251469

9

Baramati-35

203

Bhor

Pune

145357

134651

280008

10

Baramati-35

204

Khadakwasala

Pune

157101

140943

298044

11

Maval-33

204

Maval

Pune

139041

128482

267523

12

Maval-33

205

Chinchwad

Pune

184602

155614

340216

13

Maval-33

206

Pimpri (SC)

Pune

165435

144817

310252

14

Shirur-36

207

Bhosari

Pune

170223

134056

304279

15

Shirur-36

213

Hadapsar

Pune

159311

140799

300110

16

Pune-34

208

Vadgaon Sheri

Pune

170522

153947

324469

17

Pune-34

209

Shivajinagar

Pune

138074

130780

268854

18

Pune-34

210

Kothrud

Pune

155214

143390

298604

19

Pune-34

212

Parvati

Pune

155904

142636

298540

20

Pune-34

214

Pune Cantonment (SC)

Pune

147623

139692

287315

21

Pune-34

215

Kasba Peth

Pune

150341

148421

298762

Pune Total

3086206

2816740

5902946


;k yksdlHksP;k fuoM.kqdhr Hkz"V ] xqUgsxkjh ik'oZHkqeh vl.kk%;k o vdk;Z{ke mesnokjkauk Mkoywu tursP;k iz'ukaph tk.k vl.kk%;k o rs iz'u lksMfo.;klkBh iz;Rukaph ijkdk"Bk dj.kk%;k mesnokjklp 23 ,fizy jksth ernku djk\



List of Candidates


Sl NoCandidate NameAgeGenderParty Name
1ANIL SHIROLE59MBharatiya Janata Party
2KALMADI SURESH64MIndian National Congress
3D S K ALIAS D.S.KULKARNI58MBahujan Samaj Party
4ARUN BHATIA66MPeoples Guardian
5GULAB TATYA WAGHMODE47MBharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6BAGBAN JAVED KASIM26MIndian Union Muslim League
7VIKRAMADITYA OMPRAKASH DHIMAN40MRashtriya Samaj Paksha
8VINOD ANAND SINH55MProutist Sarva Samaj Party
9SHIROLE RANJEET SHRIKANT32MMaharashtra Navnirman sena
10SAVITA HAJARE46FPyramid Party of India
11SANGHARSH ARUN APTE28MPrabuddha Republican Party
12AJAY VASANT PAITHANKAR49MIndependent
13ADAGALE BHAUSAHEB RAMCHANDRA48MIndependent
14ASHOK GANPAT PALKHE ALIAS SUTAR45MIndependent
15KAMTAM ISWAR SAMBHAYYA67MIndependent
16KULKARNI KAUSTUBH SHASHIKANT26MIndependent
17KHAN AMANULLA MOHMOD ALI55MIndependent
18KHAN NISSAR TAJ AHMAD44MIndependent
19P. K. CHAVAN80MIndependent
20CHOUDHARI SUNIL GULABRAO41MIndependent
21CHOURE VILAS CHINTAMAN45MIndependent
22TATYA ALIAS NARAYAN SHANKAR WAMBHIRE51MIndependent
23TAMBOLI SHABBIR SAJJANBHAI52MIndependent
24DATTATRAYA GANESH TALGERI61MIndependent
25BAGADE SACHIN MARUTI29MIndependent
26BALU ALIAS ANIL SHIROLE28MIndependent
27BHARAT MANOHAR GAVALI65MIndependent
28BHAGWAT RAGHUNATH KAMBLE35MIndependent
29RAJENDRA BHAGAT ALIAS JITU BHAI29MIndependent
30VIKRAM NARENDRA BOKE53MIndependent
31SHINDE RAJENDRA BABURAO44MIndependent
32SHAIKH ALTAF KARIM48MIndependent
33SHRIKANT MADHUSUDAN JAGTAP33MIndependent
34SARDESAI KISHORKUMAR RAGHUNATH42MIndependent
35ADV.SUBHASH NARHAR GODSE59MIndependent
36SANTOSH ALIAS SOMNATH KALU PAWAR38MIndependent


Useful Election Links
Election Commission of India
Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra
Lead India, Times Initiative



Websites of Political Parties & Candidates
www.bjp.org
www.bahujansamajp.com
www.congress.org.in
www.lkadvani.in
www.ncp.org.in
www.shivsena.org


Copyright © 2009 Osmanabadonline.com